?

Log in

An announcement - Part lies, part heart, part truth, part garbage [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
chaos_follower

[ website | MySpace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

An announcement [Jul. 8th, 2005|08:51 pm]
chaos_follower
My Livejournal will now be totally friends only. I tried to make one of those clever "friends only" banners, but I got frustrated and bored with it. So just imagine that there's one instead of this lame paragraph. Imagine it's pretty cool too. So yeah, if you're on my friends list, you're all set, if not, I probably don't know you, so you won't be, unless I do get to know you, and then it might be a different story.
linkReply

Comments:
From: dixiediva003
2005-07-08 09:29 pm (UTC)
why the sudden change? do i detect a hint of drama?
(ps- i'm a friend, right?)
haha, have a good weekend!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chaos_follower
2005-07-08 10:04 pm (UTC)
Nah, no drama at all. It's recently all been friends only, so I just decided to from now on make it completely. I created a whole new layout design too! And of course you're a friend! You have a good weekend, sorry that you're sick. Be safe too, come Sunday...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: awkwardlycast
2005-07-08 09:36 pm (UTC)
dude that banner ROCKED
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chaos_follower
2005-07-08 10:04 pm (UTC)
True that.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spork_the_dork
2005-07-08 10:01 pm (UTC)

THIS BETTER GET ME A PLACEMENT ON YOUR FRIENDS LIST....

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

this is what true friends are for...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chaos_follower
2005-07-08 10:04 pm (UTC)

Re: THIS BETTER GET ME A PLACEMENT ON YOUR FRIENDS LIST....

I love you Kevin.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: awkwardlycast
2005-07-08 10:35 pm (UTC)

Re: THIS BETTER GET ME A PLACEMENT ON YOUR FRIENDS LIST....

best banner ever
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lilnanahan
2005-07-09 10:32 am (UTC)

Re: THIS BETTER GET ME A PLACEMENT ON YOUR FRIENDS LIST....

hmmmmm
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spork_the_dork
2005-07-09 04:05 pm (UTC)

Re: THIS BETTER GET ME A PLACEMENT ON YOUR FRIENDS LIST....

i could be all complimentary and say i got the idea from your icon, but i didn't and i would be forced to hate you for making me lie. let's all praise the fact that i'm not complimentary.

btw, best icon ever.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lilnanahan
2005-07-09 10:32 am (UTC)
marrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrggggggg.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: onedirtykid
2005-11-14 09:05 pm (UTC)
oh for chrissake, rob.
it wasn't even HARD to find you on livejournal, i'm such a fucking supersleuth.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chaos_follower
2005-11-14 10:07 pm (UTC)
HA! You've got skills, that's for sure.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: corpsexquisite
2006-03-22 08:19 pm (UTC)
Hey Rob, it's Megan Haugh. I've decided to make another livejournal, so will you add me?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chaos_follower
2006-03-22 10:14 pm (UTC)
Done! Good to hear from you, hope everything is well.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2011-01-27 07:06 pm (UTC)

Порно

Онлайн порно (http://megafreeporn.ru/)
(Reply) (Thread)